Shadows of the Past {1}{B}

Enchantment

Whenever a creature dies, scry 1. (Look at the top card of your library. You may put that card on the bottom of your library.)

{4}{B}: Each opponent loses 2 life and you gain 2 life. Activate this ability only if there are four or more creature cards in your graveyard.

Illustrated by Ryan Yee

Standard
Brawl
Modern
Historic
Legacy
Pauper
Vintage
Penny
Commander
Notes and Rules Information for Shadows of the Past:
  • Once you legally activate the last ability, it doesn’t matter how many creature cards are in your graveyard as it resolves. (2015-06-22)