Illustrated by Josu Hernaiz
- 1v1 Cmdr.
MTGO Purchase Links
Notes and Rules Information for 开路祀徒:
- Only the English version of a Magic card receives Oracle updates and errata. View this card in English. (Scryfall note)
- If the creature’s power is greater than 2 as the activated ability tries to resolve, the ability won’t resolve and none of its effects will happen. However, if instead the creature’s power is raised above 2 after the ability resolves, it still can’t be blocked that turn. (2017-04-18)