Draw two cards. You may put a land card from your hand onto the battlefield.
“At first, the equations were simply numbers. But in those numbers, I saw a story, and in that story I saw a pattern, and suddenly it all fit together!”
Illustrated by Anna Steinbauer
Buy This Card
Images and Data
Notes and Rules Information for Eureka Moment:
- Putting a land card from your hand onto the battlefield is not the same as playing a land. You may do it even if you have already played a land on your turn, or if you’re casting Eureka Moment on your opponent’s turn. (2021-04-16)