Chromatic Orrery {7}

Legendary Artifact

You may spend mana as though it were mana of any color.

{T}: Add {C}{C}{C}{C}{C}.

{5}, {T}: Draw a card for each color among permanents you control.

Visitors marvel at its design, unaware of the other world that inspired it.

Illustrated by Volkan Baǵa

Standard
Brawl
Pioneer
Historic
Modern
Pauper
Legacy
Penny
Vintage
Commander
Notes and Rules Information for Chromatic Orrery:
  • Chromatic Orrery’s last ability can have you draw at most five cards. “Colorless,” “artifact,” and “gold” are not colors. (2020-06-23)