Furor of the Bitten
Enchantment — Aura
Enchanted creature gets +2/+2 and attacks each combat if able.
Those who only believe themselves infected with lycanthropy can be as dangerous as those who really are.
Illustrated by Randy Gallegos
Buy This Card
Images and Copy-paste
Notes and Rules Information for Furor of the Bitten:
- If the enchanted creature can’t attack for any reason (such as being tapped or having come under that player’s control that turn), then it doesn’t attack. If there’s a cost associated with having it attack, the player isn’t forced to pay that cost, so it doesn’t have to attack in that case either. (2020-06-23)