Masters Edition III (ME3)

230 cards Released 2009-09-07 57.69 TIX

Set Name Cost Type R La Artist USD EUR TIX
ME3 85 Active Volcano {R} Instant U EN Justin Hampton 0.01
ME3 1 Akron Legionnaire {6}{W}{W} Creature R EN Mark Poole 0.02
ME3 2 Alabaster Potion {X}{W}{W} Instant U EN Harold McNeill 0.01
ME3 57 All Hallow's Eve {2}{B}{B} Sorcery R EN Christopher Rush 0.06
ME3 3 Amrou Kithkin {W}{W} Creature C EN Quinton Hoover 0.01
ME3 86 Anaba Ancestor {1}{R} Creature C EN Anson Maddocks 0.01
ME3 87 Anaba Spirit Crafter {2}{R}{R} Creature C EN Anson Maddocks 0.01
ME3 141 Angus Mackenzie {G}{W}{U} Lgd. Creature R EN Bryon Wackwitz 0.09
ME3 113 Arboria {2}{G}{G} World Enchantment R EN Daniel Gelon 0.03
ME3 142 Arcades Sabboth {2}{G}{G}{W}{W}{U}{U} Lgd. Creature R EN Edward P. Beard, Jr. 0.02
ME3 188 Arena of the Ancients {3} Artifact R EN Tom Wänerstrand 0.02
ME3 58 Ashes to Ashes {1}{B}{B} Sorcery U EN Drew Tucker 0.01
ME3 189 Astrolabe {3} Artifact C EN Amy Weber 0.02
ME3 143 Axelrod Gunnarson {4}{B}{B}{R}{R} Lgd. Creature U EN Scott Kirschner 0.02
ME3 59 Banshee {2}{B}{B} Creature U EN Jesper Myrfors 0.01
ME3 144 Barktooth Warbeard {4}{B}{R}{R} Lgd. Creature C EN Andi Rusu 0.02
ME3 190 Barl's Cage {4} Artifact R EN Tom Wänerstrand 0.01
ME3 145 Bartel Runeaxe {3}{B}{R}{G} Lgd. Creature U EN Andi Rusu 0.04
ME3 204 Bayou Land R EN Jesper Myrfors 3.49
ME3 205 Bazaar of Baghdad Land R EN Jeff A. Menges 5.21
ME3 29 Benthic Explorers {3}{U} Creature C EN Greg Simanson 0.01
ME3 191 Black Vise {1} Artifact R EN Richard Thomas 2.86
ME3 88 Blood Lust {1}{R} Instant C EN Anson Maddocks 0.01
ME3 192 Bone Flute {3} Artifact C EN Christopher Rush 0.01
ME3 30 Boomerang {U}{U} Instant C EN Brian Snõddy 0.04
ME3 146 Boris Devilboon {3}{B}{R} Lgd. Creature U EN Jesper Myrfors 0.04
ME3 31 Borrowing 100,000 Arrows {2}{U} Sorcery U EN Song Shikai 0.04
ME3 32 Brilliant Plan {4}{U} Sorcery C EN Song Shikai 0.02
ME3 89 Burning of Xinye {4}{R}{R} Sorcery R EN Yang Hong 0.02
ME3 4 Call to Arms {1}{W} Enchantment U EN Randy Gallegos 0.01
ME3 33 Capture of Jingzhou {3}{U}{U} Sorcery R EN Jack Wei 0.81
ME3 60 Carrion Ants {2}{B}{B} Creature U EN Richard Thomas 0.01
ME3 90 Chain Lightning {R} Sorcery C EN Sandra Everingham 0.05
ME3 147 Chromium {2}{W}{W}{U}{U}{B}{B} Lgd. Creature R EN Edward P. Beard, Jr. 0.01
ME3 91 Cinder Storm {6}{R} Sorcery U EN Mark Tedin 0.04
ME3 206 City of Shadows Land R EN Tom Wänerstrand 0.07
ME3 5 Cleanse {2}{W}{W} Sorcery R EN Phil Foglio 0.02
ME3 193 Coal Golem {5} Artifact Creature C EN Christopher Rush 0.01
ME3 114 Concordant Crossroads {G} World Enchantment R EN Amy Weber 5.53
ME3 92 Corrupt Eunuchs {3}{R} Creature U EN Li Yousong 0.01
ME3 61 Cosmic Horror {3}{B}{B}{B} Creature R EN Jesper Myrfors 0.02
ME3 93 Crimson Kobolds {0} Creature C EN Anson Maddocks 0.03
ME3 94 Crimson Manticore {2}{R}{R} Creature U EN Daniel Gelon 0.01
ME3 34 Dance of Many {U}{U} Enchantment U EN Sandra Everingham 0.02
ME3 6 D'Avenant Archer {2}{W} Creature C EN Douglas Shuler 0.01
ME3 62 Demonic Torment {2}{B} Enchantment C EN Anson Maddocks 0.01
ME3 115 Desert Twister {4}{G}{G} Sorcery U EN Susan Van Camp 0.03
ME3 63 Desperate Charge {2}{B} Sorcery C EN Chen Weidong 0.01
ME3 194 Didgeridoo {1} Artifact U EN Melissa A. Benson 0.02
ME3 7 Disenchant {1}{W} Instant C EN Amy Weber 0.04
ME3 95 Disharmony {2}{R} Instant U EN Bryon Wackwitz 0.01
ME3 8 Divine Intervention {6}{W}{W} Enchantment R EN Anthony S. Waters 0.03
ME3 96 Dong Zhou, the Tyrant {4}{R} Lgd. Creature R EN Inoue Junichi 0.01
ME3 9 Eightfold Maze {2}{W} Instant U EN Shang Huitong 0.04
ME3 116 Elves of Deep Shadow {G} Creature C EN Jesper Myrfors 0.04
ME3 64 Evil Presence {B} Enchantment C EN Sandra Everingham 0.03
ME3 10 Exorcist {W}{W} Creature U EN Drew Tucker 0.01
ME3 117 Faerie Noble {2}{G} Creature U EN Susan Van Camp 0.02
ME3 11 False Defeat {3}{W} Sorcery U EN Li Wang 0.01
ME3 65 Famine {3}{B}{B} Sorcery U EN Sun Nan 0.02
ME3 195 Fellwar Stone {2} Artifact C EN Quinton Hoover 0.05
ME3 66 Fevered Strength {2}{B} Instant C EN Brian Snõddy 0.01
ME3 97 Fire Ambush {1}{R} Sorcery C EN Tang Xiaogu 0.01
ME3 98 Fire Drake {1}{R}{R} Creature C EN Christopher Rush 0.01
ME3 118 Fire Sprites {1}{G} Creature C EN Julie Baroh 0.01
ME3 99 Firestorm Phoenix {4}{R}{R} Creature R EN Jeff A. Menges 0.01
ME3 35 Flash Flood {U} Instant U EN Tom Wänerstrand 0.04
ME3 37 Forced Retreat {2}{U} Sorcery C EN Huang Qishi 0.07
ME3 36 Force Spike {U} Instant C EN Bryon Wackwitz 0.05
ME3 228 Forest Basic Land C EN Ji Yong 0.04
ME3 229 Forest Basic Land C EN Ji Yong 0.01
ME3 230 Forest Basic Land C EN Ji Yong 0.01
ME3 100 Forked Lightning {3}{R} Sorcery U EN Ted Naifeh 0.04
ME3 119 Freyalise's Winds {2}{G}{G} Enchantment R EN Mark Tedin 0.01
ME3 101 Frost Giant {3}{R}{R}{R} Creature U EN Daniel Gelon 0.01
ME3 148 Gabriel Angelfire {3}{G}{G}{W}{W} Lgd. Creature R EN Daniel Gelon 0.02
ME3 120 Gaea's Touch {G}{G} Enchantment U EN Mark Poole 0.06
ME3 196 Gauntlets of Chaos {5} Artifact R EN Dan Frazier 0.01
ME3 67 Ghostly Visit {2}{B} Sorcery C EN Kang Yu 0.01
ME3 68 Ghosts of the Damned {1}{B}{B} Creature C EN Edward P. Beard, Jr. 0.01
ME3 121 Giant Growth {G} Instant C EN DiTerlizzi 0.04
ME3 69 Grim Tutor {1}{B}{B} Sorcery R EN Mark Tedin 0.52
ME3 13 Guan Yu's 1,000-Li March {4}{W}{W} Sorcery R EN Yang Guangmai 0.01
ME3 12 Guan Yu, Sainted Warrior {3}{W}{W} Lgd. Creature U EN Qiao Dafu 0.01
ME3 149 Gwendlyn Di Corci {U}{B}{B}{R} Lgd. Creature R EN Julie Baroh 0.13
ME3 150 Halfdane {1}{W}{U}{B} Lgd. Creature R EN Melissa A. Benson 0.01
ME3 207 Hammerheim Lgd. Land U EN Bryon Wackwitz 0.01
ME3 151 Hazezon Tamar {4}{R}{G}{W} Lgd. Creature R EN Richard Kane Ferguson 0.02
ME3 14 Heal {W} Instant C EN Mark Tedin 0.01
ME3 122 Heavy Fog {1}{G} Instant C EN Liu Shangying 0.02
ME3 70 Hellfire {2}{B}{B}{B} Sorcery R EN Pete Venters 0.02
ME3 123 Hua Tuo, Honored Physician {1}{G}{G} Lgd. Creature R EN Gao Jianzhang
ME3 152 Hunding Gjornersen {3}{W}{U}{U} Lgd. Creature U EN Richard Thomas 0.02
ME3 124 Hunting Cheetah {2}{G} Creature C EN Fang Yue 0.01
ME3 102 Hurloon Minotaur {1}{R}{R} Creature C EN Anson Maddocks 0.01
ME3 197 Illusionary Mask {2} Artifact R EN Amy Weber 0.07
ME3 103 Immolation {R} Enchantment C EN Scott Kirschner 0.01
ME3 38 Infuse {2}{U} Instant C EN Randy Gallegos 0.01
ME3 219 Island Basic Land C EN Ku Xueming 0.04
ME3 220 Island Basic Land C EN Ku Xueming 0.04
ME3 221 Island Basic Land C EN Ku Xueming 0.04
ME3 15 Ivory Guardians {4}{W}{W} Creature U EN Melissa A. Benson 0.01
ME3 153 Jedit Ojanen {4}{W}{W}{U} Lgd. Creature C EN Mark Poole 0.04
ME3 154 Jerrard of the Closed Fist {3}{R}{G}{G} Lgd. Creature C EN Andi Rusu 0.01
ME3 125 Jungle Lion {G} Creature C EN Janine Johnston 0.01
ME3 208 Karakas Lgd. Land R EN Nicola Leonard 4.49
ME3 155 Kei Takahashi {2}{G}{W} Lgd. Creature U EN Scott Kirschner 0.03
ME3 126 Killer Bees {1}{G}{G} Creature U EN Phil Foglio 0.02
ME3 156 Kjeldoran Frostbeast {3}{G}{W} Creature U EN Mark Poole 0.01
ME3 198 Knowledge Vault {4} Artifact U EN Amy Weber 0.01
ME3 104 Kobold Drill Sergeant {1}{R} Creature U EN Julie Baroh 0.01
ME3 105 Kobold Overlord {1}{R} Creature U EN Julie Baroh 0.01
ME3 107 Kobolds of Kher Keep {0} Creature C EN Julie Baroh 0.04
ME3 106 Kobold Taskmaster {1}{R} Creature C EN Randy Asplund-Faith 0.02
ME3 16 Kongming, "Sleeping Dragon" {2}{W}{W} Lgd. Creature R EN Gao Yan 0.07
ME3 39 Labyrinth Minotaur {3}{U} Creature C EN Anson Maddocks 0.01
ME3 157 Lady Caleria {3}{G}{G}{W}{W} Lgd. Creature U EN Bryon Wackwitz 0.02
ME3 158 Lady Evangela {W}{U}{B} Lgd. Creature U EN Mark Poole 0.01
ME3 159 Lady Orca {5}{B}{R} Lgd. Creature C EN Sandra Everingham 0.01
ME3 40 Land Equilibrium {2}{U}{U} Enchantment R EN Jesper Myrfors 0.12
ME3 17 Land Tax {W} Enchantment R EN Brian Snõddy
ME3 71 Lesser Werewolf {3}{B} Creature C EN Quinton Hoover 0.04
ME3 199 Life Chisel {4} Artifact R EN Anthony S. Waters 0.01
ME3 18 Lightning Blow {1}{W} Instant C EN Harold McNeill 0.01
ME3 19 Liu Bei, Lord of Shu {3}{W}{W} Lgd. Creature R EN Qiao Dafu 0.01
ME3 127 Living Plane {2}{G}{G} World Enchantment R EN Bryon Wackwitz 0.19
ME3 160 Livonya Silone {2}{R}{R}{G}{G} Lgd. Creature U EN Richard Kane Ferguson 0.01
ME3 20 Loyal Retainers {2}{W} Creature U EN Solomon Au Yeung 0.03
ME3 108 Lu Bu, Master-at-Arms {5}{R} Lgd. Creature R EN Gao Jianzhang 0.01
ME3 41 Lu Meng, Wu General {3}{U}{U} Lgd. Creature U EN Gao Yan 0.01
ME3 42 Lu Xun, Scholar General {2}{U}{U} Lgd. Creature U EN Xu Xiaoming 0.01
ME3 43 Mana Drain {U}{U} Instant R EN Mark Tedin 1.85
ME3 44 Mana Vortex {1}{U}{U} Enchantment R EN Douglas Shuler 0.04
ME3 161 Marhault Elsdragon {3}{R}{R}{G} Lgd. Creature U EN Mark Poole 0.01
ME3 128 Meng Huo, Barbarian King {3}{G}{G} Lgd. Creature R EN Yang Guangmai 0.02
ME3 129 Meng Huo's Horde {4}{G} Creature C EN Yang Jun Kwon 0.01
ME3 72 Mind Twist {X}{B} Sorcery R EN Julie Baroh 0.67
ME3 21 Misfortune's Gain {3}{W} Sorcery C EN Jiaming 0.01
ME3 225 Mountain Basic Land C EN Qin Jun 0.05
ME3 226 Mountain Basic Land C EN Qin Jun 0.05
ME3 227 Mountain Basic Land C EN Qin Jun 0.05
ME3 162 Nebuchadnezzar {3}{U}{B} Lgd. Creature U EN Richard Kane Ferguson 0.02
ME3 73 Nether Void {3}{B} World Enchantment R EN Harold McNeill 1.03
ME3 163 Nicol Bolas {2}{U}{U}{B}{B}{R}{R} Lgd. Creature R EN Edward P. Beard, Jr. 0.05
ME3 200 Nova Pentacle {4} Artifact R EN Richard Thomas 0.01
ME3 45 Old Man of the Sea {1}{U}{U} Creature R EN Susan Van Camp 0.03
ME3 164 Palladia-Mors {2}{R}{R}{G}{G}{W}{W} Lgd. Creature R EN Edward P. Beard, Jr. 0.01
ME3 165 Pavel Maliki {4}{B}{R} Lgd. Creature U EN Andi Rusu 0.06
ME3 22 Peach Garden Oath {W} Sorcery C EN Qiao Dafu 0.04
ME3 216 Plains Basic Land C EN He Jiancheng 0.02
ME3 217 Plains Basic Land C EN He Jiancheng 0.05
ME3 218 Plains Basic Land C EN He Jiancheng 0.03
ME3 209 Plateau Land R EN Cornelius Brudi 0.93
ME3 166 Princess Lucrezia {3}{U}{U}{B} Lgd. Creature U EN Edward P. Beard, Jr. 0.06
ME3 109 Raging Minotaur {2}{R}{R} Creature C EN Scott M. Fischer 0.01
ME3 167 Ragnar {G}{W}{U} Lgd. Creature U EN Melissa A. Benson 0.01
ME3 168 Ramirez DePietro {3}{U}{B}{B} Lgd. Creature C EN Phil Foglio 0.01
ME3 169 Ramses Overdark {2}{U}{U}{B}{B} Lgd. Creature U EN Richard Kane Ferguson 0.01
ME3 170 Rasputin Dreamweaver {4}{W}{U} Lgd. Creature R EN Andi Rusu 0.02
ME3 46 Recall {X}{X}{U} Sorcery U EN Brian Snõddy 0.01
ME3 130 Reincarnation {1}{G}{G} Instant U EN Edward P. Beard, Jr. 0.01
ME3 47 Remove Soul {1}{U} Instant C EN Brian Snõddy 0.04
ME3 48 Reset {U}{U} Instant R EN Nicola Leonard 1.57
ME3 49 Reveka, Wizard Savant {2}{U}{U} Lgd. Creature U EN Susan Van Camp 0.02
ME3 131 Riding the Dilu Horse {2}{G} Sorcery U EN Hong Yan 0.03
ME3 171 Riven Turnbull {5}{U}{B} Lgd. Creature U EN Richard Kane Ferguson 0.04
ME3 172 Rohgahh of Kher Keep {2}{B}{B}{R}{R} Lgd. Creature R EN Edward P. Beard, Jr. 0.01
ME3 110 Rolling Earthquake {X}{R} Sorcery R EN Yang Hong 0.44
ME3 173 Rubinia Soulsinger {2}{G}{W}{U} Lgd. Creature R EN Rob Alexander 0.06
ME3 210 Scrubland Land R EN Jesper Myrfors 1.15
ME3 132 Scryb Sprites {G} Creature C EN Amy Weber 0.01
ME3 23 Shu Cavalry {2}{W} Creature C EN Li Xiaohua 0.01
ME3 24 Shu Elite Companions {4}{W} Creature C EN Qiao Dafu 0.01
ME3 25 Shu General {3}{W} Creature C EN Li Xiaohua 0.01
ME3 26 Shu Soldier-Farmers {4}{W} Creature C EN Li Xiaohua 0.01
ME3 174 Sir Shandlar of Eberyn {4}{G}{W} Lgd. Creature C EN Andi Rusu 0.03
ME3 175 Sivitri Scarzam {5}{U}{B} Lgd. Creature C EN NéNé Thomas 0.01
ME3 133 Slashing Tiger {2}{G}{G} Creature C EN Yang Jun Kwon 0.01
ME3 201 Sol Grail {3} Artifact C EN Christopher Rush 0.01
ME3 211 Sorrow's Path Land R EN Randy Asplund-Faith 0.02
ME3 176 Spectral Shield {1}{W}{U} Enchantment U EN Margaret Organ-Kean 0.02
ME3 50 Spiny Starfish {2}{U} Creature U EN Alan Rabinowitz 0.04
ME3 74 Spirit Shackle {B}{B} Enchantment C EN Edward P. Beard, Jr. 0.05
ME3 134 Spoils of Victory {2}{G} Sorcery C EN Sun Nan 0.01
ME3 177 Stangg {4}{R}{G} Lgd. Creature U EN Mark Poole 0.01
ME3 75 Stolen Grain {4}{B}{B} Sorcery U EN LHQ 0.01
ME3 111 Storm World {R} World Enchantment R EN Christopher Rush 0.04
ME3 51 Strategic Planning {1}{U} Sorcery C EN Zhang Jiazhen 0.04
ME3 178 Sunastian Falconer {3}{R}{G} Lgd. Creature U EN Christopher Rush 0.01
ME3 52 Sun Ce, Young Conquerer {3}{U}{U} Lgd. Creature U EN Yang Guangmai 0.01
ME3 53 Sun Quan, Lord of Wu {4}{U}{U} Lgd. Creature R EN Xu Xiaoming 0.05
ME3 222 Swamp Basic Land C EN Wang Chuxiong 0.04
ME3 223 Swamp Basic Land C EN Wang Chuxiong 0.01
ME3 224 Swamp Basic Land C EN Wang Chuxiong 0.04
ME3 202 Sword of the Ages {6} Artifact R EN Dan Frazier 0.01
ME3 76 Takklemaggot {2}{B}{B} Enchantment U EN Daniel Gelon 0.01
ME3 179 Tetsuo Umezawa {U}{B}{R} Lgd. Creature R EN Julie Baroh 0.03
ME3 77 The Abyss {3}{B} World Enchantment R EN Pete Venters 3.77
ME3 180 The Lady of the Mountain {4}{R}{G} Lgd. Creature C EN Richard Kane Ferguson 0.01
ME3 212 The Tabernacle at Pendrell Vale Lgd. Land R EN Nicola Leonard 4.62
ME3 78 The Wretched {3}{B}{B} Creature U EN Christopher Rush 0.02
ME3 135 Three Visits {1}{G} Sorcery C EN Qu Xin 0.04
ME3 181 Tobias Andrion {3}{W}{U} Lgd. Creature C EN Andi Rusu 0.01
ME3 183 Torsten Von Ursus {3}{G}{G}{W} Lgd. Creature C EN Mark Poole 0.03
ME3 182 Tor Wauki {2}{B}{B}{R} Lgd. Creature U EN Randy Asplund-Faith 0.04
ME3 136 Tracker {2}{G} Creature U EN Jeff A. Menges 0.01
ME3 137 Trip Wire {2}{G} Sorcery C EN Hong Yan 0.01
ME3 213 Tropical Island Land R EN Jesper Myrfors 3.77
ME3 184 Tuknir Deathlock {R}{R}{G}{G} Lgd. Creature U EN Liz Danforth 0.01
ME3 214 Urborg Lgd. Land U EN Bryon Wackwitz 0.06
ME3 185 Vaevictis Asmadi {2}{B}{B}{R}{R}{G}{G} Lgd. Creature R EN Andi Rusu 0.02
ME3 215 Volcanic Island Land R EN Brian Snõddy 9.95
ME3 203 Voodoo Doll {6} Artifact R EN Sandra Everingham 0.01
ME3 27 Wall of Light {2}{W} Creature C EN Richard Thomas 0.01
ME3 186 Wandering Mage {W}{U}{B} Creature R EN Pete Venters 0.01
ME3 79 Wei Elite Companions {4}{B} Creature C EN Li Youliang 0.01
ME3 80 Wei Infantry {1}{B} Creature C EN LHQ 0.01
ME3 81 Wei Night Raiders {2}{B}{B} Creature U EN Wang Feng 0.01
ME3 82 Wei Strike Force {2}{B} Creature C EN Tang Xiaogu 0.01
ME3 138 Willow Priestess {2}{G}{G} Creature U EN Susan Van Camp 0.01
ME3 139 Willow Satyr {2}{G}{G} Creature R EN Jeff A. Menges 0.02
ME3 140 Wormwood Treefolk {3}{G}{G} Creature U EN Jesper Myrfors 0.02
ME3 54 Wu Elite Cavalry {3}{U} Creature C EN Li Wang 0.01
ME3 55 Wu Longbowman {2}{U} Creature C EN Xu Tan 0.01
ME3 56 Wu Warship {2}{U} Creature C EN Jiang Zhuqing 0.01
ME3 83 Xiahou Dun, the One-Eyed {2}{B}{B} Lgd. Creature U EN Junko Taguchi 0.04
ME3 187 Xira Arien {B}{R}{G} Lgd. Creature R EN Melissa A. Benson 0.01
ME3 84 Young Wei Recruits {1}{B} Creature C EN Li Youliang 0.01
ME3 28 Zhang Fei, Fierce Warrior {4}{W}{W} Lgd. Creature U EN Qiao Dafu 0.01
ME3 112 Zodiac Dragon {7}{R}{R} Creature R EN Qi Baocheng 0.02

Their mind whirled with grand plans, never thinking of what might happen if they got to the end of the list.

Masters Edition III (ME3)

230 cards Released 2009-09-07 57.69 TIX